DONATE NOW TO COVID-19 RELIEF FUND TO HELP FAMILIES WHO EXPERIENCED UNEXPECTED HARDSHIP

BC Christian Academy

Elementary: (604)941.8426 | High School: (778)819.8534 | KIDSCLUB: (604)942.3746

School Staff

Administration

Ian Jarvie

Head Master

Miguel Zhou

High School Principal

Beth Peters

Elementary Principal

Anthony Bylenga

Asst. Elementary Principal

Peck Lim

Admin. Assistant

Alan Chiang

HS Office Assistant

Mandy Cato

ES Office Assistant

Elizabeth Fonacier

Elementary Secretary

Ana Enduma

Marketing Coordinator

Doug Dowell

Athletics Director

Ivan Boh

Foreign Studies

Rosie Shen

Business Administrator

Susan Gates

Bookkeeper

Theresa Lee

Kids Club Director

Candice Lee

KC Assistant Director

Evangeline Torres

LRC Director

Anna Chan

LRC Assistant

High School

Shirley Eu

ELL

Bronwyn Gray

ELL/Christian Perspective

Jim McLachlan

Grade 8/PE

Gan Nagayah

Career Planning

Jonathan Phang

Physical Education

Carmen Johns

Art

Blair Kuzyk

Science

Isaac Lisik

Math/French

Ivy Lisik

Music/ELL

Gery Speck

IT

David Wright

English

Cami Vijulie

Bus Driver

Elementary School

Kevin Luong

Kindergarten-L

Mariam Barnes

Kindergarten-B

Karen Mende

Kindergarten-M

Melody Bell

Grade 1-B

Sara Concha

Grade 1-C

Elena Swope

Grade 2-S

Trisha Miller

Grade 2 Co-teacher

Doris Granados

Grade 2-G

Karen Harris

Grade 2 Co-teacher

Nic Argon

Grade 3

Kristina Fry

Grade 3

Jessica Fenske

Grade 4

Anthony Bylenga

Grade 5

Ms. Chamberlain

Grade 6

Joe Brandsma

Grade 7

Ivy Lisik

Intermediate Music

Darryl Penner

Primary Music

Kathy King

Art Teacher

Elizabeth Dol

French Teacher

High School Learning Resource Centre

Charmaine Lim

LRC Coordinator

Susan Rush

Special Ed Assistant

Brein Puffer

Special Ed Assistant

Narin Cheng

Special Ed Assistant

Shawna Warhurst

Special Ed Assistant

Olga Levouchkina

Special Ed Assistant

Elementary Learning Resource Centre

Jasmine Lee

LRC Coordinator

Faith Fox

LAT

Sherri van de Poll

Special Ed Assistant

Josephine Seow

Special Ed Assistant

Keith Daley

Special Ed Assistant

Brooke Du Merton

Special Ed Assistant

Vilma Cruz

Special Ed Assistant

Otanuwan Kadiri

Special Ed Assistant

Ezinne Obioha

Special Ed Assistant

Kids Club

Berenice Fernandez

GDC

KungHee In

ITC

Sukja Kim

GDC

Danielle Lim

ITC

Martina Ma

GDC

Anna Manila

Finance Assistant

Heewon Na

ITC

Olivette Nicolas-Eroy

OSC

Janviere Niyuhire

OSC

Elly Park

JKC/ITC

Joy Ha

Kids Club

Kim Scott

GDC

Elisha Thomas

GDC

Martha Torres

JKC

Eva Hugh

OSC

Emily Xu

Emily Xu

ITC